Pages

Recent Posts

Monday, June 29, 2009

Monday Morning!

Good Morning guys! I just got home actually...LOL!

I was at the birthday of a very special, important person in my life...

I LABYU SO MUCH!!!

After, I was with a very good friend, Jay. We had a little drinking seesion and talked of everything around the sun...mostly music...YEAH! (music lovers)

I had a great time in Dumaguete indeed, even if I don't have money anymore! LOL!

BTW, I'll be going back to Cebu this afternoon...damn! Work...again...sigh... But it's okay... I know it's for the better!

THANK YOU LORD FOR EVERYTHING!!!

No comments: